Models > 252-586-027 > Parts

252-586-027 MTD Edger - Parts

All parts for the MTD Edger 252-586-027

Below is a list of all parts for the MTD Edger 252-586-027 - (1992). To find the repair part you need, you can browse the list below or you can narrow your choices by searching for a part by name or description.

All Parts for the 252-586-027
85-98 of 102
Search for parts
Keep searches simple, eg. "belt" or "pump". Need help?

Cable Tie

Rear Wheel Ass'y. 8" x 1.75"

Alternative for 781-0095: DEFLECTOR-DEBRIS

Alternative for 781-0081: BRACKET-ADJ

Lower Handle (Painted)

Alternative for 781-0095: DEFLECTOR-DEBRIS

Depth Adjustment Bracket

Engine Pulley

Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 4.5

Axle 8.75" Lg. iFront

Stud 1/4-20 x 2.12" Lg.

Alternative for 781-0081: BRACKET-ADJ

Mex Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.0" Lg.

5/16 - 18 x 3/4 Hex HdCap Screw

All Parts for the 252-586-027
85-98 of 102