Section

1106 Parts By Section

(back)
Diagram Part Photo Part Description Price Availability

SPARK ARRESTOR 1.00 ID

Part Number: PS9312167

No Longer Available

Gasket - Exhaust

Part Number: PS9189735

No Longer Available

Alternative for 783-0039A: SEAT PIVOT BRACKET BLACK

Part Number: PS9142041

No Longer Available

MUFFLER ASSY W/SHLD

Part Number: PS9169098

No Longer Available

Spark Arrestor

Part Number: PS9172192

No Longer Available

Shld. Bolt 7/16" Dia. x 3-5/8" (1002 & 1208)

Part Number: PS9167770

No Longer Available
2

Engine Mounting Plate

Part Number: PS9263313

No Longer Available
3

Scrw, Hx , 5/16-24 x 1.25 Gr5 - 30" ONLY

Part Number: PS9298786

No Longer Available
4

Washer, Flat, .344 x 1.125 x .12

Part Number: PS9166475

No Longer Available
5

MOUNT-ENGINE

Part Number: PS9160767

No Longer Available
6

Spacer.315" I.D. x.5" O.D.

Part Number: PS9170772

No Longer Available
7

TIE-CABLE

Part Number: PS9102023

No Longer Available
8

Screw, TTSems, 3/8-16, 1.250, HXLWS

Part Number: PS9298722

No Longer Available
9

GAUGE-GAS

Part Number: PS9097545

No Longer Available
10

TANK-GAS

Part Number: PS9118520

No Longer Available
11

Gas Line

Part Number: PS9118093

No Longer Available
12

Hose Clamp-.406" Dia.

Part Number: PS9101912

No Longer Available
14

Screw, Hx Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.75 GR5

Part Number: PS9091428

No Longer Available
15

SCREW, 5/16-18 X 2 ZND HEX-HD CAP

Part Number: PS9101947

No Longer Available
16

Front Console

Part Number: PS9114692

No Longer Available
17

SCREW, 5/16 X 3/4 ZNP P/HDCR MACH

Part Number: PS9099014

No Longer Available
19

Main Frame

Part Number: PS8872758

No Longer Available
20

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
21

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
22

Floor Mat

Part Number: PS9105958

No Longer Available
23

Truss Mach. AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg.

Part Number: PS9090336

No Longer Available
24

Convoluted Tubing 29" Lg.

Part Number: PS9102222

No Longer Available
25

CLIP. CABLE

Part Number: PS9098854

No Longer Available
26

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
27

5/16 NF Hex nut

Part Number: PS9309237

No Longer Available
28

Clutch/Brake Pedal Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8869030

No Longer Available
29

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
30

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
31

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
32

Mtg. Brkt. Variable Pulley

Part Number: PS8885979

No Longer Available
33

WASHER. 1/4 ZND REG LOCK

Part Number: PS9311136

No Longer Available
34

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
35

Fitting, Elbow

Part Number: PS9110308

No Longer Available
36

Trim Strip 18" Lg.

Part Number: PS9301012

No Longer Available
37

CONTROL-CHOKE

Part Number: PS9114086

No Longer Available
39

Transaxle Support Assembly

Part Number: PS8868664

No Longer Available
40

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
41

Rear Frame Panel

Part Number: PS8873444

No Longer Available
42

SCREW. 5/16-18 X 1/2 ZND HEX-HD CAP

Part Number: PS9090869

No Longer Available
43

Exhaust Gasket

Part Number: PS9202300

No Longer Available
44

Muffler Ass'y. (804)

Part Number: PS9116207

No Longer Available
45

Shld. Bolt 3/8" Dia. x 3-5/8" (800)

Part Number: PS9163743

No Longer Available
46

WASHER-5/16 X 1.25 X 1.27

Part Number: PS9301839

No Longer Available
47

Flange Washer .32" I.D. x .5"

Part Number: PS9118706

No Longer Available
49

Seat Support & Frame Brkt.

Part Number: PS8873459

No Longer Available
50

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
55

SCREW-HEX 1/4-20 X .50

Part Number: PS9151998

No Longer Available
56

Engine Cover Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8870608

No Longer Available
57

Throttle Control Box Ass'y.

Part Number: PS9157738

No Longer Available
62

Key

Part Number: PS9310386

No Longer Available
63

Switch, Magneto Ignition & Starting

Part Number: PS9160559

No Longer Available
64

WIRE-CONTROL

Part Number: PS9167427

No Longer Available
65

Front Seat Bracket

Part Number: PS8876486

No Longer Available
66

Rear Seat Bracket

Part Number: PS8868685

No Longer Available
67

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
68

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
69

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
70

SCREW-HEX WASH SF TAPP

Part Number: PS9298883

No Longer Available
71

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
72

SPRING-SEAT

Part Number: PS9105094

No Longer Available
74

Grommet

Part Number: PS9301036

No Longer Available
75

Taptite Screw, 3/8-16:0.750

Part Number: PS9089711

No Longer Available
77

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
78

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
79

NUT:LOCK:5/16-18:CEN

Part Number: PS9154757

No Longer Available
80

Seat Pivot Bracket

Part Number: PS9131816

No Longer Available
81

Seat Ass'y. Comp.

Part Number: PS9132744

No Longer Available
93

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
94

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
?73

Washer, Flat,536 x93 x050

Part Number: PS9311097

No Longer Available
?76

WASHER. 1/2 ZND MED LOCK

Part Number: PS9167292

No Longer Available