Section

1106 Parts By Section

(back)
Diagram Part Photo Part Description Price Availability
1

LEVER ASSY-BLADE ENG

Part Number: PS8868822

No Longer Available
2

Deck Drive Control Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8874075

No Longer Available
3

Deck Index Bracket

Part Number: PS8876333

No Longer Available
4

Pivot Bar Brkt.

Part Number: PS8871104

No Longer Available
5

Deck Lift Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8885990

No Longer Available
6

Deck Lift Handle Retainer Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8885763

No Longer Available
7

Deck Lift Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8882917

No Longer Available
8

Deck Lift Bracket

Part Number: PS8883148

No Longer Available
9

Deck Lift Float Brkt Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8885766

No Longer Available
10

Deck Lift Pivot Brkt.

Part Number: PS8882921

No Longer Available
12

Stabilizer Shaft Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8883160

No Longer Available
13

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
15

SCREW-HEX 3/8-16 x 1.00

Part Number: PS9309062

No Longer Available
17

Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.5

Part Number: PS9100881

No Longer Available
19

TT Screw: 5/16-18 x 1.25"

Part Number: PS9088465

No Longer Available
20

Pivot Bushing

Part Number: PS9152986

No Longer Available
21

PIN-CLEVIS

Part Number: PS9094280

No Longer Available
22

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
28

PIN. 3/32 X 3/4 PLN COT

Part Number: PS9155577

No Longer Available
29

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
30

Plated Hex Nut, 3/8 NC

Part Number: PS9095624

No Longer Available
31

Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia x 1

Part Number: PS9309294

No Longer Available
32

PIN-INTERN COT

Part Number: PS9309298

No Longer Available
33

PIN, 1/4 X 1-1/2 HV COILED SPRING

Part Number: PS9154227

No Longer Available
34

Grip, .5 ID x 3.45

Part Number: PS9099101

No Longer Available
35

SPRING-COMPRESSION

Part Number: PS9105093

No Longer Available
36

Switch Actuator

Part Number: PS9107219

No Longer Available
37

Ext. Spring 5.86" Lg.

Part Number: PS9301466

No Longer Available
38

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
39

WASHER, .406 X .812 X .051 ZND

Part Number: PS9175063

No Longer Available
40

Special Washer, 5/8 x 1

Part Number: PS9106520

No Longer Available
41

Washer, Flat,536 x93 x050

Part Number: PS9311097

No Longer Available
42

Lock Washer

Part Number: PS9311098

No Longer Available
43

WASHER-FLAT

Part Number: PS9311132

No Longer Available
44

WSH:WAVE: .531 ID X .781 OD X .01

Part Number: PS9311112

No Longer Available
45

Shoulder Screw 3/8-16 .50 x .21

Part Number: PS9175945

No Longer Available
46

SPACER-SHLD

Part Number: PS9176422

No Longer Available
47

SHAFT-HGT ADJ-RR

Part Number: PS9109190

No Longer Available
48

Connecting Rod

Part Number: PS9302710

No Longer Available
49

HANDLE-DECK LIFT

Part Number: PS9113400

No Longer Available
50

J-Bolt 5.4" Lg.

Part Number: PS9113403

No Longer Available
51

Spacer.511 I.D.

Part Number: PS9118014

No Longer Available
52

Spacer.885 I.D.

Part Number: PS9117372

No Longer Available
53

Washer:Flat

Part Number: PS9311118

No Longer Available
54

Ext. Spring 22.05" Lg.

Part Number: PS9107251

No Longer Available
56

Ext. Spring 15.38" Lg.

Part Number: PS9105597

No Longer Available
57

Spring Anchor

Part Number: PS8890919

No Longer Available
58

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX. WASHER-HD

Part Number: PS9100906

No Longer Available
59

Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 2.5" Lg.*

Part Number: PS9090388

No Longer Available
60

Fl-Wash. .50" 1.D. x 1.0" O.D. x .06

Part Number: PS9311102

No Longer Available
61

Spacer.255" I.D.

Part Number: PS9312129

No Longer Available
62

Nut, Hex Top Lock, 114-20 GR5

Part Number: PS9164523

No Longer Available