Section

1106 Parts By Section

(back)
Diagram Part Photo Part Description Price Availability

SPARK ARRESTOR 1.00 ID

Part Number: PS9312167

No Longer Available

Engine Pulley (1208)

Part Number: PS9120263

No Longer Available

Gasket - Exhaust

Part Number: PS9189735

No Longer Available

Alternative for 783-0039A: SEAT PIVOT BRACKET BLACK

Part Number: PS9142041

No Longer Available

Alternative for 734-0275: TIRE-16X6.5

Part Number: PS9105374

No Longer Available

Alternative for 734-0275: TIRE 16 X 6.5

Part Number: PS9301572

No Longer Available

MUFFLER ASSY W/SHLD

Part Number: PS9169098

No Longer Available

Spark Arrestor

Part Number: PS9172192

No Longer Available

NUT, 1/2-NF JAM TYPE 5

Part Number: PS9095639

No Longer Available

Tire Only 16 x 6.50

Part Number: PS9106090

No Longer Available

Alternative for 634-0138: RIM-WHEEL 8 X 5

Part Number: PS9051698

No Longer Available

Shld. Bolt 7/16" Dia. x 3-5/8" (1002 & 1208)

Part Number: PS9167770

No Longer Available

Alternative for 634-0138: RIM-WHEEL 8 X 5

Part Number: PS9052568

No Longer Available

Rim Assembly: Beige

Part Number: PS9292639

No Longer Available
1

KNOB

Part Number: PS9099095

No Longer Available
2

SPRING-COMPRESSION

Part Number: PS9104312

No Longer Available
2

Engine Mounting Plate

Part Number: PS9263313

No Longer Available
3

Speed Index Bracket

Part Number: PS8873596

No Longer Available
3

Scrw, Hx , 5/16-24 x 1.25 Gr5 - 30" ONLY

Part Number: PS9298786

No Longer Available
4

Washer, Flat, .344 x 1.125 x .12

Part Number: PS9166475

No Longer Available
4

Shift Knob

Part Number: PS9168708

No Longer Available
5

MOUNT-ENGINE

Part Number: PS9160767

No Longer Available
5

Speed Control Lever

Part Number: PS9112728

No Longer Available
6

SCREW, 5/16 X 3/4 ZNP P/HDCR MACH

Part Number: PS9099014

No Longer Available
6

Spacer.315" I.D. x.5" O.D.

Part Number: PS9170772

No Longer Available
7

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
7

TIE-CABLE

Part Number: PS9102023

No Longer Available
8

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
8

Screw, TTSems, 3/8-16, 1.250, HXLWS

Part Number: PS9298722

No Longer Available
9

WASHER-BELL .505 ID X 1.00 OD

Part Number: PS9311114

No Longer Available
9

GAUGE-GAS

Part Number: PS9097545

No Longer Available
10

ROD-BRAKE LOCK

Part Number: PS9123868

No Longer Available
10

TANK-GAS

Part Number: PS9118520

No Longer Available
11

Gas Line

Part Number: PS9118093

No Longer Available
11

Cap

Part Number: PS9104779

No Longer Available
12

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
12

Hose Clamp-.406" Dia.

Part Number: PS9101912

No Longer Available
13

NUT:LOCK:5/16-18:CEN

Part Number: PS9154757

No Longer Available
14

Screw, Hx Cap, 5/16-18 x 1.75 GR5

Part Number: PS9091428

No Longer Available
14

WASHER-FL-.531 ID X 1.25 OD X .036

Part Number: PS9107085

No Longer Available
15

WASHER-RUBBER

Part Number: PS9301732

No Longer Available
15

SCREW, 5/16-18 X 2 ZND HEX-HD CAP

Part Number: PS9101947

No Longer Available
16

PIN-INTERN COT

Part Number: PS9309298

No Longer Available
16

Front Console

Part Number: PS9114692

No Longer Available
17

SCREW, 5/16 X 3/4 ZNP P/HDCR MACH

Part Number: PS9099014

No Longer Available
17

Washer-Flat

Part Number: PS9175433

No Longer Available
18

Speed Control Lever Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8873600

No Longer Available
19

Ferrule, 5/16-18 x .312 Dia

Part Number: PS9164145

No Longer Available
19

Main Frame

Part Number: PS8872758

No Longer Available
20

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
20

Clutch/Brake Pedal Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8869030

No Longer Available
21

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
21

PIN. 3/32 X 3/4 PLN COT

Part Number: PS9155577

No Longer Available
23

Truss Mach. AB-Tap Scr. #10 x .50" Lg.

Part Number: PS9090336

No Longer Available
23

ROD-BRAKE

Part Number: PS9114572

No Longer Available
24

Variable Speed Pulley Assembly

Part Number: PS9094758

No Longer Available
24

Convoluted Tubing 29" Lg.

Part Number: PS9102222

No Longer Available
25

CLIP. CABLE

Part Number: PS9098854

No Longer Available
25

Washer-Flat

Part Number: PS9118682

No Longer Available
26

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
26

Truss Bearing .56 Dia. x 1.25"

Part Number: PS9166222

No Longer Available
27

Spacer Sleeve 2.71" Lg.

Part Number: PS9115633

No Longer Available
27

5/16 NF Hex nut

Part Number: PS9309237

No Longer Available
28

Clutch/Brake Pedal Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8869030

No Longer Available
28

Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia x 1

Part Number: PS9309294

No Longer Available
29

Washer-Flat

Part Number: PS9175433

No Longer Available
29

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
30

Pin, Internal Cotter, 5/16 Dia x 1.12

Part Number: PS9164892

No Longer Available
30

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
31

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
31

Washer-Flat

Part Number: PS9175433

No Longer Available
32

Mtg. Brkt. Variable Pulley

Part Number: PS8885979

No Longer Available
32

Speed Control Link

Part Number: PS9113998

No Longer Available
33

WASHER. 1/4 ZND REG LOCK

Part Number: PS9311136

No Longer Available
33

Shift Knob

Part Number: PS9168708

No Longer Available
34

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
34

Rim Only 16 x 6.50

Part Number: PS9060077

No Longer Available
35

Fitting, Elbow

Part Number: PS9110308

No Longer Available
35

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
36

Trim Strip 18" Lg.

Part Number: PS9301012

No Longer Available
36

Screw-Hex

Part Number: PS9088077

No Longer Available
37

CONTROL-CHOKE

Part Number: PS9114086

No Longer Available
37

Wheel Assy Complete 16 x 6.50

Part Number: PS9105999

No Longer Available
38

Pin, Cotter, 1/8 x 1.25

Part Number: PS9154287

No Longer Available
39

SPRING-EXTENSION

Part Number: PS9116304

No Longer Available
39

Transaxle Support Assembly

Part Number: PS8868664

No Longer Available
40

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
40

Valve, Tubless Air

Part Number: PS9311037

No Longer Available
41

Shift Lever Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8873630

No Longer Available
41

Rear Frame Panel

Part Number: PS8873444

No Longer Available
42

SCREW. 5/16-18 X 1/2 ZND HEX-HD CAP

Part Number: PS9090869

No Longer Available
42

SPRING-COMPRESSION

Part Number: PS9107249

No Longer Available
43

SCREW-C SINK #8X.50

Part Number: PS9087811

No Longer Available
43

Exhaust Gasket

Part Number: PS9202300

No Longer Available
44

Push-in Nut #10

Part Number: PS9111690

No Longer Available
44

Muffler Ass'y. (804)

Part Number: PS9116207

No Longer Available
45

SPRING-SWITCH

Part Number: PS9104501

No Longer Available
45

Shld. Bolt 3/8" Dia. x 3-5/8" (800)

Part Number: PS9163743

No Longer Available
46

SCREW-HEX 1/4-20 X .50

Part Number: PS9151998

No Longer Available
46

WASHER-5/16 X 1.25 X 1.27

Part Number: PS9301839

No Longer Available
47

Shift Lever Adjusting Link

Part Number: PS8876363

No Longer Available
47

Flange Washer .32" I.D. x .5"

Part Number: PS9118706

No Longer Available
48

SPRING-EXTENSION

Part Number: PS9107319

No Longer Available
49

Seat Support & Frame Brkt.

Part Number: PS8873459

No Longer Available
49

SCREW-HEX

Part Number: PS9298618

No Longer Available
50

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
50

Shift Rod

Part Number: PS9113401

No Longer Available
51

PIN-COTTER

Part Number: PS9309300

No Longer Available
52

Transaxle (See Breakdown)

Part Number: PS9094405

No Longer Available
53

Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, Grade 8

Part Number: PS9086555

No Longer Available
54

SCREW-HEX 3/8-24 X .75

Part Number: PS9085753

No Longer Available
55

Torque Rod Bracket

Part Number: PS8873440

No Longer Available
55

SCREW-HEX 1/4-20 X .50

Part Number: PS9151998

No Longer Available
56

Engine Cover Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8870608

No Longer Available
56

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
57

Throttle Control Box Ass'y.

Part Number: PS9157738

No Longer Available
57

WASHER. 1/4 ZND REG LOCK

Part Number: PS9311136

No Longer Available
58

Self-Tap Mach. Scr. Type "C" 1/4-20 x 1.37" Lg.

Part Number: PS9100913

No Longer Available
59

Shift Lever Support Brkt.

Part Number: PS8879011

No Longer Available
60

SCREW-HEX 1/4-20 X 1.00

Part Number: PS9089791

No Longer Available
62

Key

Part Number: PS9310386

No Longer Available
62

Transaxle Support Assembly

Part Number: PS8868664

No Longer Available
63

Switch, Magneto Ignition & Starting

Part Number: PS9160559

No Longer Available
63

V-Belt

Part Number: PS9171841

No Longer Available
64

WIRE-CONTROL

Part Number: PS9167427

No Longer Available
64

SCREW-HEX 3/8 X 4.5 N.C GR. 5

Part Number: PS9087209

No Longer Available
65

Nylon Jam Lock Nut, 3/8-24

Part Number: PS9154754

No Longer Available
65

Front Seat Bracket

Part Number: PS8876486

No Longer Available
66

Rear Seat Bracket

Part Number: PS8868685

No Longer Available
66

PULLEY

Part Number: PS9119925

No Longer Available
67

Pulley, V-Type, 3.06

Part Number: PS9132227

No Longer Available
67

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
68

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
68

SPRING-EXTENSION

Part Number: PS9301388

No Longer Available
69

SCREW-HEX 7/16-20 X 1.00

Part Number: PS9086575

No Longer Available
69

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
70

SCREW-HEX WASH SF TAPP

Part Number: PS9298883

No Longer Available
70

Lock Washer, 7/16

Part Number: PS9311100

No Longer Available
71

Engine Pulley (804 and 1106)

Part Number: PS9119963

No Longer Available
71

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
72

SPRING-SEAT

Part Number: PS9105094

No Longer Available
72

Upper Eng. Belt Guard

Part Number: PS9173189

No Longer Available
73

Bell-Wash. 1.12 O.D. x .40 I.D. x .030

Part Number: PS9094921

No Longer Available
73

Washer, Flat,536 x93 x050

Part Number: PS9311097

No Longer Available
74

Grommet

Part Number: PS9301036

No Longer Available
74

Spacer 256" I.D. x .5" O.D.

Part Number: PS9115103

No Longer Available
75

Key

Part Number: PS9164895

No Longer Available
75

Taptite Screw, 3/8-16:0.750

Part Number: PS9089711

No Longer Available
76

WASHER. 1/2 ZND MED LOCK

Part Number: PS9167292

No Longer Available
76

WASHER. 1/2 ZND MED LOCK

Part Number: PS9167292

No Longer Available
77

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
77

Washer, Flat,.474 x .879 x .064

Part Number: PS9166473

No Longer Available
78

V-Belt

Part Number: PS9312591

No Longer Available
78

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
79

SPACERS

Part Number: PS9169593

No Longer Available
79

NUT:LOCK:5/16-18:CEN

Part Number: PS9154757

No Longer Available
80

Truss Bearing .56 Dia. x 1.25"

Part Number: PS9166222

No Longer Available
80

Seat Pivot Bracket

Part Number: PS9131816

No Longer Available
81

Seat Ass'y. Comp.

Part Number: PS9132744

No Longer Available
81

NUT-HEX JAM 1/2-20

Part Number: PS9095626

No Longer Available
82

Torque Rod

Part Number: PS9092030

No Longer Available
83

Flange Bearing .378" I.D.

Part Number: PS9113622

No Longer Available
84

Washer, Flat, .64 x 1.24 x .06

Part Number: PS9301815

No Longer Available
85

Idler Bracket Ass'y.

Part Number: PS9263311

No Longer Available
86

WASHER-THRUST

Part Number: PS9107101

No Longer Available
87

SPRING-EXTENSION

Part Number: PS9163925

No Longer Available
88

WASHER-THRUST .038ID X 3.5 X .015

Part Number: PS9118689

No Longer Available
89

Idler Bracket Ass'y. For Clutch

Part Number: PS8869035

No Longer Available
90

ROD-BELT GUARD

Part Number: PS9152462

No Longer Available
91

Clutch Rod

Part Number: PS9112719

No Longer Available
92

Pad, Foot, 4.0 in. Lg

Part Number: PS9108842

No Longer Available
93

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
93

Mtg. Brkt. Variable Pulley

Part Number: PS8885979

No Longer Available
94

Weld Bolt Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8874072

No Longer Available
94

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
97

Plated Hex Nut, 3/8 NC

Part Number: PS9095624

No Longer Available
98

WASHER-LOCK

Part Number: PS9175423

No Longer Available
99

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
?22

Floor Mat

Part Number: PS9105958

No Longer Available
100

Shift Lever Spring Brkt.

Part Number: PS9264006

No Longer Available
101

Sems Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9299544

No Longer Available
102

WASHER-SPRING BELL

Part Number: PS9301831

No Longer Available
103

Speed Nut Cap, 1/4 ROD

Part Number: PS9171991

No Longer Available