Section

1106 Parts By Section

(back)
Diagram Part Photo Part Description Price Availability

38" Deck Ass'y. Comp.

Part Number: PS8887073

No Longer Available

NUT:LOCK:1/4-20

Part Number: PS9164514

No Longer Available

Truss. Hd. Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x .75

Part Number: PS9091402

No Longer Available
1

Deck Disengagement Brkt.

Part Number: PS9265481

No Longer Available
2

Rear Deck Brkt.-R.H.

Part Number: PS8882402

No Longer Available
3

38" Deck Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8882925

No Longer Available
4

Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8

Part Number: PS9298800

No Longer Available
6

Self-tapping Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.5

Part Number: PS9100881

No Longer Available
8

Top Lock Jam Nut: 3/8-16

Part Number: PS9151701

No Longer Available
9

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
10

WHEEL-PLAS. 5X1.38

Part Number: PS9104978

No Longer Available
11

WASHER-BELL .400 ID x .88 x .060

Part Number: PS9109346

No Longer Available
12

WASHER. 1/4 ZND REG LOCK

Part Number: PS9311136

No Longer Available
13

Shoulder Screw 3/8-16 .50 x .21

Part Number: PS9175945

No Longer Available
14

BOLT, WHEEL FRT SHOULDER

Part Number: PS9176425

No Longer Available
16

L.H. High-Lift Blade

Part Number: PS9311639

No Longer Available
21

Screw. Hex Cap 5/16-24 x .75 GR5

Part Number: PS9088621

No Longer Available
23

5/16 NF Hex nut

Part Number: PS9309237

No Longer Available
24

Nut-Flywheel

Part Number: PS9299558

No Longer Available
25

Lockwasher

Part Number: PS9166457

No Longer Available
26

WASHER. 5/8 ZND MED LOCK

Part Number: PS9311094

No Longer Available
27

Wsh, Bell., .34 x .872 x .06

Part Number: PS9109362

No Longer Available
28

Blade Spindle Ass'y. Comp.

Part Number: PS9119869

No Longer Available
30

Blade Adapter

Part Number: PS9302892

No Longer Available
31

Spacer, .790 ID X 1.0 OD X .347 Lg

Part Number: PS9312122

No Longer Available
32

5n Dia. Pulley

Part Number: PS9120264

No Longer Available
33

SCREW-HEX SPECIAL 5/16-24X1.0

Part Number: PS9090265

No Longer Available
34

WASHER-LOCK

Part Number: PS9175423

No Longer Available
35

Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-24 x 1.0 GR8

Part Number: PS9100926

No Longer Available
36

Lower Outside Belt Guard

Part Number: PS8869330

No Longer Available
37

Belt Guard Deck-R.H.

Part Number: PS8874872

No Longer Available
38

Lower Inside Belt Guard

Part Number: PS8885997

No Longer Available
39

Belt Guard Spacer

Part Number: PS8888307

No Longer Available
40

Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8

Part Number: PS9298800

No Longer Available
41

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
42

Speed Nut Cap, 1/4 ROD

Part Number: PS9171991

No Longer Available
43

WASHER. 1/4 ZND REG LOCK

Part Number: PS9311136

No Longer Available
45

V-Belt

Part Number: PS9312606

No Longer Available
46

SCREW-HEX 1/4-20 X .75

Part Number: PS9298595

No Longer Available
47

Fl-Wash. .50" 1.D. x 1.0" O.D. x .06

Part Number: PS9311102

No Longer Available
48

Deck Brake Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS9173427

No Longer Available
49

Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 3.25 Lg GR5

Part Number: PS9088104

No Longer Available
50

Hex Nut, 5/16-18

Part Number: PS9309196

No Longer Available
51

Washer, 3/8 Lock

Part Number: PS9092673

No Longer Available
52

Idler Brkt. Ass'y.

Part Number: PS8888377

No Longer Available
53

Extension Spring 17.75" Lg.

Part Number: PS9107337

No Longer Available
54

SPACER-SHLD

Part Number: PS9176422

No Longer Available
55

Tension Spring

Part Number: PS9106741

No Longer Available
57

WSH:WAVE: .531 ID X .781 OD X .01

Part Number: PS9311112

No Longer Available
58

5n Dia. Pulley

Part Number: PS9303910

No Longer Available
59

SCREW-HEX 3/8-16 x 1.00

Part Number: PS9309062

No Longer Available
60

Flat Idler Pulley

Part Number: PS9121906

No Longer Available
61

Spacer-Shoulder

Part Number: PS9113842

No Longer Available
62

Spacer.31" I.D. x 1.46" Lg.

Part Number: PS9117370

No Longer Available
63

Chute Brkt. (Steel)

Part Number: PS8873840

No Longer Available
64

Chute Deflector (Steel)

Part Number: PS9120782

No Longer Available
65

Mach. Scr. 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9090270

No Longer Available
66

Pin, Hinge, 0.25 Dia X 6.75 Lg

Part Number: PS9152465

No Longer Available
67

Hex Nut 1/4-20

Part Number: PS9309199

No Longer Available
68

Torsion Spring 1.14" Lg.

Part Number: PS9163389

No Longer Available
69

WASHER-SPRING BELL

Part Number: PS9301831

No Longer Available
70

PIN-WELD

Part Number: PS9087383

No Longer Available
71

V-Belt

Part Number: PS9174802

No Longer Available
72

Spacer .752" I.D. x 1.25" O.D.

Part Number: PS9115635

No Longer Available
73

Self Locking Hex Nut, 1/4 NC

Part Number: PS9309183

No Longer Available
74

Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 2.5" Lg.*

Part Number: PS9090388

No Longer Available
75

Spacer.255" I.D.

Part Number: PS9312129

No Longer Available
76

Nut, Hex Top Lock, 114-20 GR5

Part Number: PS9164523

No Longer Available
77

Spacer, 1/4 Std Pipe X .75 Lg

Part Number: PS9117645

No Longer Available
78

Screw, Hex Wash Tapp, 1/4 x .50 Lg

Part Number: PS9087379

No Longer Available
79

Nut, Hex, 1/4-28 GR5

Part Number: PS9309185

No Longer Available
80

Lock Washer

Part Number: PS9311098

No Longer Available
81

3/8 NC Hex nut

Part Number: PS9153797

No Longer Available
82

Hex Head Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/4

Part Number: PS9090962

No Longer Available
83

Torsion Spring

Part Number: PS9105605

No Longer Available
84

Hinge Mtg. Brkt.

Part Number: PS9077738

No Longer Available
85

Deflector Assy, Chute,

Part Number: PS9165138

No Longer Available